Zama Trail Run Series Results #2 AJD Meats

Race #2 AJD Meats Results

15km Run

Position Name Surname Race No. Gender Dist RaceTime Ave Speed
1 SPHAMANDLA NYEMBE B40 MALE 15 km 1:05:58  13.64 km/h
2 SIPHESHLE MASONDO B43 MALE 15 km 1:06:00  13.64 km/h
3 SIYABONGA NKONDE B38 MALE 15 km 1:07:01  13.43 km/h
4 DLAMINI MALIBONGWE B42 MALE 15 km 1:07:03  13.42 km/h
5 LWAZI MPUNGOSE B41 MALE 15 km 1:16:00  11.84 km/h
6 TSHEPANG SELEPE B10 MALE 15 km 1:16:19  11.79 km/h
7 DUMISANI MKHWANAZI B17 MALE 15 km 1:16:26  11.77 km/h
8 WERNER CLAASEN B05 MALE 15 km 1:16:29  11.77 km/h
9 MAPIYE MAPIYE B30 MALE 15 km 1:22:57  10.85 km/h
10 THOKOZANI SIPHO PHUNGULA B33 MALE 15 km 1:24:08  10.7 km/h
11 MTHOKOZI DLAMINI B04 MALE 15 km 1:31:52  9.8 km/h
12 BONGIWE  THWALA B18 MALE 15 km 1:33:38  9.61 km/h
13 XOLI Madida B31 FEMALE 15 km 1:36:44  9.3 km/h
14 ASHLEIGH HILLIAR B32 FEMALE 15 km 1:39:27  9.05 km/h
15 SHANE HILLIAR B34 MALE 15 km 1:39:29  9.05 km/h
16 SABATHA NDHLOVU B13 MALE 15 km 1:46:27  8.45 km/h
17 TARYN STRYDOM B39 FEMALE 15 km 1:47:30  8.37 km/h
18 JO CLAASEN B21 FEMALE 15 km 1:47:32  8.37 km/h
19 DEAGAN HILLIAR B35 MALE 15 km 1:53:38  7.92 km/h
20 LIZETTE KOCK B07 FEMALE 15 km 1:53:43  7.91 km/h
21 ANENEEN LE ROUX B08 FEMALE 15 km 1:53:48  7.91 km/h
22 CHANTELLE VAN HEERDEN B26 FEMALE 15 km 1:55:51  7.77 km/h
23 SAKKIE SPANGENBERG B03 MALE 15 km 2:09:24  6.96 km/h
24 BARBARA DICKS B01 FEMALE 15 km 2:09:28  6.95 km/h
25 MUZI MOLEFE B02 MALE 15 km 2:18:21  6.51 km/h
26 PLULANE MOKONE B27 FEMALE 15 km 2:18:32  6.5 km/h
27 INGRID KLINGENBERG B14 FEMALE 15 km 2:18:53  6.48 km/h
28 THEMBI MAKHAMYA B37 FEMALE 15 km 2:22:31  6.32 km/h
29 UNATHI NKOMO B25 MALE 15 km 2:22:40  6.31 km/h
30 NELLY MDUNGE B23 FEMALE 15 km 2:22:45  6.3 km/h
31 MAUREEN VISSER B29 FEMALE 15 km 2:22:49  6.3 km/h
32 ALLAN VILLIERS B28 MALE 15 km 2:31:05  5.96 km/h
33 MULALO NEPFUMBADA B09 FEMALE 15 km 3:01:32  4.96 km/h
               

10KM RUN

Position Name Surname Race No. Gender Dist RaceTime Ave Speed
1 KEVIN PETERS C02 MALE 10 km 1:05:38  9.14 km/h
2 LETHUKUTHULA KUNENE C51 MALE 10 km 1:05:42  9.13 km/h
3 HLOBI MADIYA C39 MALE 10 km 1:05:46  9.12 km/h
4 BRANDON MORTLOCK C12 MALE 10 km 1:05:49  9.12 km/h
5 BENJAMIN STEENBERG C15 MALE 10 km 1:05:53  9.11 km/h
6 CONRAD VAN DER WESTHUIZEN C29 MALE 10 km 1:05:59  9.09 km/h
7 MILAN CILLIERS C25 MALE 10 km 1:10:29  8.51 km/h
8 SYABONGA MSIBI C47 MALE 10 km 1:12:27  8.28 km/h
9 ABIGALE PETERS C40 FEMALE 10 km 1:14:25  8.06 km/h
10 GREGORY WILL C41 MALE 10 km 1:14:29  8.06 km/h
11 RONALD MORTLOCK C11 MALE 10 km 1:16:13  7.87 km/h
12 THARINA Peters C03 FEMALE 10 km 1:16:46  7.82 km/h
13 JOHANDI MENTZ C45 FEMALE 10 km 1:17:26  7.75 km/h
14 CORNELIA JONKER C43 FEMALE 10 km 1:17:54  7.7 km/h
15 ANITA SMIT C38 FEMALE 10 km 1:25:49  6.99 km/h
16 TANYA VAN NIEKERK C19 FEMALE 10 km 1:31:03  6.59 km/h
17 JESSICA HOUAREAU C20 FEMALE 10 km 1:31:45  6.54 km/h
18 LAROCHELLE KILLIAN C16 FEMALE 10 km 1:33:32  6.41 km/h
19 INGE CLAASEN C08 FEMALE 10 km 1:34:20  6.36 km/h
20 DAWN WHITEHEAD C22 FEMALE 10 km 1:34:23  6.36 km/h
21 MARINA HUOY C49 FEMALE 10 km 1:34:40  6.34 km/h
22 LIENKIE HOLDER C44 FEMALE 10 km 1:42:53  5.83 km/h
23 ANNELISE ROBERTS C42 FEMALE 10 km 1:42:57  5.83 km/h
24 RENATHA KAHTS C34 FEMALE 10 km 1:43:32  5.8 km/h
25 MARIO KAHTS C35 MALE 10 km 1:43:36  5.79 km/h
26 COBUS  HIDGE C50 MALE 10 km 1:45:10  5.71 km/h
27 GAIL STROEBEL C28 FEMALE 10 km 1:45:40  5.68 km/h
28 RENE MOOLMAN C36 FEMALE 10 km 1:48:20  5.54 km/h
29 CHARMAINE HERBST C06 FEMALE 10 km 1:48:24  5.54 km/h
30 MAGGIE FREEMAN C07 FEMALE 10 km 1:48:27  5.53 km/h
31 MELANI VAN DER WESTHUIZEN C30 FEMALE 10 km 1:48:30  5.53 km/h
32 CARIN CILLIERS C26 FEMALE 10 km 1:50:14  5.44 km/h
33 INA HOUY C48 FEMALE 10 km 1:52:19  5.34 km/h
34 TANYA TEIXEIRA C04 FEMALE 10 km 1:54:27  5.24 km/h
35 FRANCOIS TEIXEIRA C05 MALE 10 km 1:54:30  5.24 km/h
36 DYLAN MORTLOCK C13 MALE 10 km 1:57:45  5.1 km/h
37 HERMIEN MARAIS C17 FEMALE 10 km 2:16:39  4.39 km/h
38 STANLEY EAST C23 MALE 10 km 2:16:42  4.39 km/h
39 LANI MOKOENA C09 FEMALE 10 km 2:20:00  4.29 km/h
40 LEZANI STRUWIG C18 FEMALE 10 km 2:20:10  4.28 km/h