Zama Trail Run Series Results #1 Horseshoe Guest Farm

Race #1 Results

24km Trail Run

Overall Position Gender Pos Name Surname Race No.
Gender
Dist
RaceTime
Ave Speed
1 1 SIPHESHLE MASONDO F37 MALE
24 km
1:33:47 7.68 km/h
2 2 NKOSINATHI SIBIYA F38 MALE
24 km
1:38:51
14.57 km/h
3 3 KOOS MOLUTSI F40 MALE
24 km
1:38:53
14.56 km/h
4 4 BONGANI SABELA F36 MALE
24 km
1:40:22
14.35 km/h
5 5
THOKOZANI SIPHO
PHUNGULA F33 MALE
24 km
1:42:46
14.01 km/h
6 6 LWAZI MPUNGOSE F32 MALE
24 km
1:47:51
13.35 km/h
7 7 DUMISANI MKHWANAZI F03 MALE
24 km
1:50:11
13.07 km/h
8 8 JOEL KHUMALO F41 MALE
24 km
1:50:22
13.05 km/h
9 9 MAPIYE MAPIYE F30 MALE
24 km
1:57:31
12.25 km/h
10 10
MZAMOKUHLE
THIKAZI F01 MALE
24 km
1:57:35
12.25 km/h
11 11 SABATHA NDHLOVU F35 MALE
24 km
2:04:48
11.54 km/h
12 12 KHULANI NENE F11 MALE
24 km
2:23:40
10.02 km/h
13 13 SABATHA NDHLOVU F13 MALE
24 km
2:29:01 9.66 km/h
14 1 JACQUI BLICK F20
FEMALE
24 km
2:34:04 9.35 km/h
15 2 ASHLEIGH HILLIAR F16
FEMALE
24 km
2:42:02 8.89 km/h
16 14 SHANE HILLIAR F15 MALE
24 km
2:42:06 8.88 km/h
17 3 TARYN STRYDOM F39
FEMALE
24 km
2:44:25 8.76 km/h
18 4 CHANTELLE VAN HEERDEN F26
FEMALE
24 km
2:53:07 8.32 km/h
19 5 RONELL KEEVE F22
FEMALE
24 km
2:53:17 8.31 km/h
20 15 SAKKIE
SPANGENBERG
F18 MALE
24 km
3:08:13 7.65 km/h
21 6 INGRID KLINGENBERG F14
FEMALE
24 km
3:08:17 7.65 km/h
22 16 MUZI MOLEFE F19 MALE
24 km
3:15:15 7.38 km/h
23 7 BONGIWE THWALA F05
FEMALE
24 km
3:16:49 7.32 km/h
24 8 PLULANE MOKONE F27
FEMALE
24 km
3:22:01 7.13 km/h
25 17 ISAAC J MTHEMBU F06 MALE
24 km
3:22:13 7.12 km/h
26 18 ALLAN VILLIERS F28 MALE
24 km
3:24:00 7.06 km/h
27 9 MAUREEN VISSER F29
FEMALE
24 km
3:30:09 6.85 km/h

12KM RUN

Overall Position
Gender Pos Name Surname
Race No.
Gender
Dist
RaceTime
Ave Speed
1 1 TSHEPANG SELEPE F02 MALE
12 km
0:47:08
15.28 km/h
2 2 NTOKOZA MTHEMBU H47 MALE
12 km
0:51:07
14.09 km/h
3 3 DRIAAN DE CLERQ h31 MALE
12 km
0:52:40
13.67 km/h
4 4 JULIUS DE CLERCQ h30 MALE
12 km
0:53:46
13.39 km/h
5 5
KENNETH NKOSI
MPOFU H42 MALE
12 km
1:02:11
11.58 km/h
6 6 BRANDON MORTLOCK H05 MALE
12 km
1:04:20
11.19 km/h
7 7 ANDRE SPIES H07 MALE
12 km
1:08:07
10.57 km/h
8 1 NOMKHOSI SHANDU H45
FEMALE
12 km
1:12:00 10 km/h
9 8 CRAIG PETERSON h27 MALE
12 km
1:16:32 9.41 km/h
10 9 RONALD MORTLOCK H04 MALE
12 km
1:16:58 9.35 km/h
11 10 DYLAN MORTLOCK H06 MALE
12 km
1:17:12 9.33 km/h
12 11 KEVIN WHITE h32 MALE
12 km
1:18:45 9.14 km/h
13 2 CHANTELLE JOUBERT h33
FEMALE
12 km
1:18:52 9.13 km/h
14 3 CORNELIA JONKER H10
FEMALE
12 km
1:19:26 9.06 km/h
15 12 RABELANI MUTHIGE H38 MALE
12 km
1:20:25 8.95 km/h
16 13 SOREN PETERSEN h26 MALE
12 km
1:21:46 8.81 km/h
17 14 MARIO KAHTS h35 MALE
12 km
1:22:32 8.72 km/h
18 4 THOBEKA MBATHA H51
FEMALE
12 km
1:23:40 8.61 km/h
19 5 MARINA HUOY H12
FEMALE
12 km
1:26:57 8.28 km/h
20 6 RENATHA KAHTS h34
FEMALE
12 km
1:28:11 8.16 km/h
21 15 COBUS HITGE H02 MALE
12 km
1:31:32 7.87 km/h
22 7 ANTOINETTE SPIES H08
FEMALE
12 km
1:35:18 7.56 km/h
23 8 SANELE NDLELA H39
FEMALE
12 km
1:37:02 7.42 km/h
24 9 JULIANE SCHUTTE H49
FEMALE
12 km
1:37:34 7.38 km/h
25 10 MULALO NEPFUMBADA H17
FEMALE
12 km
1:37:53 7.36 km/h
26 16 BRAIN WILSON H50 MALE
12 km
1:40:04 7.2 km/h
27 11 TANYA TEIXEIRA H20
FEMALE
12 km
1:41:09 7.12 km/h
28 17 FRANCOIS TEIXEIRA H21 MALE
12 km
1:41:13 7.11 km/h
29 12 THOBILE MSIBI F08
FEMALE
12 km
1:41:18
14.22 km/h
30 13 SALLY PETERSON h29
FEMALE
12 km
1:42:15 7.04 km/h
31 14 THABILE NGLOBO H43
FEMALE
12 km
1:42:20 7.04 km/h
32 18 ROARKE PETERSON h28 MALE
12 km
1:42:22 7.03 km/h
33 15 ANNELISE ROBERTS H11
FEMALE
12 km
1:43:55 6.93 km/h
34 19 UNATHI NKOMO F25 MALE
12 km
1:46:43 6.75 km/h
35 20 MICHAEL MOLEHE H37 MALE
12 km
1:47:13 6.72 km/h
36 21 JABU NKOMO F24 MALE
12 km
1:47:32 6.7 km/h
37 22 FRIEDRICH BURNARD H25 MALE
12 km
1:48:19 6.65 km/h
38 16 ZWELILE HADEBE H46
FEMALE
12 km
1:52:19 6.41 km/h
39 17 HERMIEN MARAIS F17
FEMALE
12 km
1:55:19 6.24 km/h
40 23 STANLEY EAST H36 MALE
12 km
1:57:49 6.11 km/h
41 18 RAZIA OLLA H40
FEMALE
12 km
1:58:00 6.1 km/h
42 19 ANELE NINELA H18
FEMALE
12 km
2:00:45 5.96 km/h
43 20
NONHNANHLA
EMILY H52
FEMALE
12 km
2:20:33 5.12 km/h
44 21 ANTHEA MCNAMARA H44
FEMALE
12 km
2:32:16 4.73 km/h
45 22 NELLY MDUNGE F23
FEMALE
12 km
2:32:27 4.72 km/h
46 24 ZWELETHU MQUSHULU H16 MALE
12 km
2:42:23 4.43 km/h
47 23 HLENGIWE ZUMA H24
FEMALE
12 km
2:44:34 4.38 km/h